Yeom Min Hyeok
South Korean actor and singer known for roles in 'Ball Boy Tactics' and 'Real Love'.
Quick Facts: Who was Yeom Min Hyeok?
- Subject:
- Yeom Min Hyeok
- Known for:
- South Korean actor and singer known for roles in 'Ball Boy Tactics' and 'Real Love'.
- Born:
- 2004-02-11
- Century / Era:
- 2004s Historical Era Archive
- Verified Source:
- 2Day Chrono-Wiki & Primary Historical Archives
Origins & Early Life
Yeom Min Hyeok (Korean: 염민혁; born 11 February 2004) is a South Korean actor and singer. He is best known for his leading roles in television series such Ball Boy Tactics (2025) and Real Love (2025). In 2026, he appeared in the television series Honour, portraying Park Min-jae.
Career & Major Achievements
Yeom began his acting career on stage, appearing in the play Aeryeon in 2024 and the theatrical production Drip Boy Scouts in 2025. In 2025, he starred as Min-hyeok in the web series Real Love.
Enduring Legacy & Impact
Later that year, he was cast as Han Ji-won, one of the lead characters in the BL drama Ball Boy Tactics, based on the work of Ji Seung-hyeon, opposite actor Choi Jae-hyeok. In 2026, he appeared in the drama series Honour, portraying Park Min-jae.
Chronological Milestones & Life Events
- 2004 (2004-02-11): Birth of Yeom Min Hyeok — South Korean actor and singer known for roles in 'Ball Boy Tactics' and 'Real Love'.
- 2024: 2024 Milestone — Yeom began his acting career on stage, appearing in the play Aeryeon in 2024 and the theatrical production Drip Boy Scouts in 2025.
- 2025: 2025 Milestone — He is best known for his leading roles in television series such Ball Boy Tactics (2025) and Real Love (2025).
- 2026: 2026 Milestone — In 2026, he appeared in the television series Honour, portraying Park Min-jae.
Historical Fact-Check Quiz: Yeom Min Hyeok
True or False: “Yeom Min Hyeok debuted his acting career on stage before appearing in television dramas.”
Answer (TRUE ⭕): His initial appearances were noted in the play Aeryeon (2024) and the theatrical production Drip Boy Scouts (2025).
Contemporary Figures & Related Historical Timelines
- A. A. K. Niazi — Contemporary (Died in 2004) (2004): Pakistani general who commanded Eastern Command during the 1971 Bangladesh Liberation War.
- Ahn Ji-ho (actor) — Contemporary (Born in 2004) (2004): South Korean actor known for starting his career in web series.
- Ahn Seo-hyun — Contemporary (Born in 2004) (2004): South Korean actress known for roles in films like Okja and The Housemaid.
- Alan Rubin — Shared historical date (02-11 · Born) (1943): American musician known for playing trumpet, flugelhorn, and piccolo trumpet.
- Albert Facey — Shared historical date (02-11 · Died) (1982): Australian writer and World War I veteran, best known for 'A Fortunate Life'.
- Alicia Markova — Historical peer (Died in 2004) (2004): Pioneering British ballerina, choreographer, and founder of major ballet institutions.
- Ancel Keys — Historical peer (Died in 2004) (2004): Pioneering physiologist who studied diet's influence on health, notably fat replacement.
- Alasdair MacIntyre — Historical peer (Died in 2025) (2025): Influential Scottish-American philosopher known for virtue ethics and political theory.
- Alfred Brendel — Historical peer (Died in 2025) (2025): Czech-born Austrian pianist, composer, and scholar renowned for Beethoven.
- Abdrabbuh Mansour Hadi — Historical peer (Died in 2026) (2026): Yemeni politician who served as the second President of Yemen from 2012 to 2022.
- 2004 Historical Timeline & Archive — Explore world events and figures from 2004
- February 11 (02-11) On This Day — Historical birthdays and events on February 11
Frequently Asked Questions about Yeom Min Hyeok
Who was Yeom Min Hyeok and what are their primary contributions?
South Korean actor and singer known for roles in 'Ball Boy Tactics' and 'Real Love'. Origins & Early Life: Yeom Min Hyeok (Korean: 염민혁; born 11 February 2004) is a South Korean actor and singer. He is best known for his leading roles in television series such Ball Boy Tactics (2025) and Real Love (2025). In 2026, he appeared in the television series Honour, portraying Park Min-jae.
When was Yeom Min Hyeok born and during which historical era did they live?
Yeom Min Hyeok was born on 2004-02-11. For complete historical world events during this era, explore the 2004 Chrono-Archive.
Where can I read more verified chronological archives on Yeom Min Hyeok?
Explore verified primary sources, interactive timelines, and contemporary figures in the 2Day Chrono-Wiki encyclopedia or review the original entry on Wikipedia.
Source: Wikipedia