Park Jung-woo (actor)
South Korean actor known for his roles in various film and television productions.
Quick Facts: Who was Park Jung-woo (actor)?
- Subject:
- Park Jung-woo (actor)
- Known for:
- South Korean actor known for his roles in various film and television productions.
- Born:
- 1996-01-19
- Century / Era:
- 1996s Historical Era Archive
- Verified Source:
- 2Day Chrono-Wiki & Primary Historical Archives
Origins & Early Life
Park Jung-woo is a South Korean actor.
Career & Major Achievements
During their active years, Park Jung-woo (actor) accomplished significant contributions that distinguished their career.
Enduring Legacy & Impact
The enduring impact and cultural legacy of Park Jung-woo (actor) continue to resonate across generations.
Chronological Milestones & Life Events
- 1996 (1996-01-19): Birth of Park Jung-woo (actor) — South Korean actor known for his roles in various film and television productions.
Historical Fact-Check Quiz: Park Jung-woo (actor)
True or False: “True or false: Park Jung-woo's career activity began before the year 2017.”
Answer (FALSE ❌): His recorded professional activity years indicate that he started working in the industry around 2017, not earlier.
Contemporary Figures & Related Historical Timelines
- 6ix9ine — Contemporary (Born in 1996) (1996): American rapper known for aggressive style and controversial public persona.
- A'ja Wilson — Contemporary (Born in 1996) (1996): Elite American WNBA star known for multiple MVP awards and championship success.
- Abdus Salam — Contemporary (Died in 1996) (1996): Pioneering Pakistani theoretical physicist and Nobel laureate.
- Abbas the Great — Shared historical date (01-19 · Died) (1629): Fifth Safavid Shah of Iran, considered one of the greatest rulers in Iranian history.
- Alberto de Oliveira — Shared historical date (01-19 · Died) (1937): Brazilian poet, pharmacist, and professor, known by the pen name Alberto de Oliveira.
- Alexander Mack — Shared historical date (01-19 · Died) (1735): German clergyman and founder of the Schwarzenau Brethren movement.
- Alexander Woollcott — Shared historical date (01-19 · Born) (1887): Influential American drama critic, Algonquin Round Table member, and commentator.
- Anthony Franciosa — Shared historical date (01-19 · Died) (2006): Versatile American actor known for stage breakthroughs and film success.
- Auguste Comte — Shared historical date (01-19 · Born) (1798): Pioneer of sociology and founder of positivism, shaping modern social science.
- Bartolomé Mitre — Shared historical date (01-19 · Died) (1906): Key statesman and general who shaped modern Argentina's political and military landscape.
- 1996 Historical Timeline & Archive — Explore world events and figures from 1996
- January 19 (01-19) On This Day — Historical birthdays and events on January 19
Frequently Asked Questions about Park Jung-woo (actor)
Who was Park Jung-woo (actor) and what are their primary contributions?
South Korean actor known for his roles in various film and television productions. Origins & Early Life: Park Jung-woo is a South Korean actor.
When was Park Jung-woo (actor) born and during which historical era did they live?
Park Jung-woo (actor) was born on 1996-01-19. For complete historical world events during this era, explore the 1996 Chrono-Archive.
Where can I read more verified chronological archives on Park Jung-woo (actor)?
Explore verified primary sources, interactive timelines, and contemporary figures in the 2Day Chrono-Wiki encyclopedia.