Park Doo-shik
South Korean actor known for roles in Gangsters and School series.
Biographical Overview & Key Facts
- Subject:
- Park Doo-shik
- Role / Field:
- South Korean actor known for roles in Gangsters and School series.
- Born:
- 1988-01-01
- Century / Era:
- 1988s Historical Era
- Database Source:
- 2Day Chrono-Wiki & Wikipedia CC BY-SA 4.0
Origins & Early Life
Park Doo-shik (born 1 January 1988) is a South Korean actor.
Career & Major Achievements
He is known for his main roles in movie Gangsters (2019) and dramas such as Drama Stage Season 2: All About My Rival in Love, Heroes (2015).
Enduring Legacy & Impact
Park also appeared in the famous and popular drama of School series, Who Are You: School 2015 as Kwon Gi Tae.
Chronological Milestones & Life Events
- 1988 (1988-01-01): Birth of Park Doo-shik — South Korean actor known for roles in Gangsters and School series.
- 2015: 2015 Milestone — Park also appeared in the famous and popular drama of School series, Who Are You: School 2015 as Kwon Gi Tae.
- 2019: 2019 Milestone — He is known for his main roles in movie Gangsters (2019) and dramas such as Drama Stage Season 2: All About My Rival in Love, Heroes (2015).
Historical Fact-Check Quiz: Park Doo-shik
True or False: “Park Doo-shik's career breakthrough was solely achieved through film roles rather than television dramas.”
Answer (FALSE ❌): While he has appeared in films like Gangsters (2019), his visibility is also significantly boosted by popular dramas such as the School series.
Contemporary Figures & Related Historical Timelines
- Abdul Basit 'Abd us-Samad — Contemporary (Died in 1988) (1988): Renowned Egyptian Quran reciter, celebrated for his melodious and emotionally engaging style.
- Abdul Ghaffar Khan — Contemporary (Died in 1988) (1988): Pioneering nonviolent activist and founder of the Khudai Khidmatgar movement.
- Adele — Contemporary (Born in 1988) (1988): Iconic English singer-songwriter celebrated for powerful mezzo-soprano vocals.
- Abdullah Al-Salim Al-Sabah — Shared historical date (01-01 · Born) (1895): Founder of modern Kuwait, he oversaw its transition to an independent state.
- Adonis (poet) — Shared historical date (01-01 · Born) (1930): Pioneering Syrian poet, essayist, and translator who revolutionized modern Arabic verse.
- Ahn Bo-hyun — Historical peer (Born in 1988) (1988): South Korean actor known for roles in Itaewon Class and My Name.
- Alan Paton — Historical peer (Died in 1988) (1988): Pioneering South African author and anti-apartheid activist.
- Abu Bakr al-Baghdadi — Historical peer (Died in 2019) (2019): Iraqi militant leader and founder of the Islamic State (IS)
- Agnès Varda — Historical peer (Died in 2019) (2019): Pioneering French filmmaker, artist, and documentarian celebrated for her unique vision.
- A. P. J. Abdul Kalam — Historical peer (Died in 2015) (2015): Visionary aerospace engineer, scientist, and former President of India.
- 1988 Historical Timeline & Archive — Explore world events and figures from 1988
- January 1 (01-01) On This Day — Historical birthdays and events on January 1
Frequently Asked Questions about Park Doo-shik
Who was Park Doo-shik and what are their primary contributions?
South Korean actor known for roles in Gangsters and School series. Origins & Early Life: Park Doo-shik (born 1 January 1988) is a South Korean actor.
When was Park Doo-shik born and during which historical era did they live?
Park Doo-shik was born on 1988-01-01. For complete historical world events during this era, explore the 1988 Chrono-Archive.
Where can I read more verified chronological archives on Park Doo-shik?
Explore verified primary sources, interactive timelines, and contemporary figures in the 2Day Chrono-Wiki encyclopedia or review the original entry on Wikipedia.
Source: Wikipedia