Lee Eun-woo

South Korean actress known for roles in films and popular television dramas.

Quick Facts: Who was Lee Eun-woo?

Subject:
Lee Eun-woo
Known for:
South Korean actress known for roles in films and popular television dramas.
Born:
1980-08-22
Century / Era:
1980s Historical Era Archive
Verified Source:
2Day Chrono-Wiki & Primary Historical Archives

Origins & Early Life

Lee Na-ra (born August 22, 1980) is a South Korean actress.

Career & Major Achievements

She has worked on films such as Moebius and Kabukicho Love Hotel.

Enduring Legacy & Impact

In 2013, she was nominated for Best New Actress at the 34th Blue Dragon Film Awards.

Chronological Milestones & Life Events

  1. 1980 (1980-08-22): Birth of Lee Eun-woo — South Korean actress known for roles in films and popular television dramas.
  2. 2013: 2013 Milestone — In 2013, she was nominated for Best New Actress at the 34th Blue Dragon Film Awards.

Historical Fact-Check Quiz: Lee Eun-woo

True or False: “Lee Eun-woo's breakthrough role was in the film Moebius, which premiered in 2013.”

Answer (FALSE ❌): While she starred in Moebius (2013), her nomination for Best New Actress at the 34th Blue Dragon Film Awards also recognized her early career achievements.

Contemporary Figures & Related Historical Timelines

  • Abby Wambach — Contemporary (Born in 1980) (1980): Iconic American soccer forward, celebrated for her goal-scoring prowess and longevity.
  • Adande Thorne — Contemporary (Born in 1980) (1980): Trinidadian-American YouTuber, animator, comedian, and actor known as Swoozie.
  • Alejo Carpentier — Contemporary (Died in 1980) (1980): Influential Cuban novelist, essayist, and musicologist of the Latin American Boom.
  • Ahmad Tajuddin — Shared historical date (08-22 · Born) (1913): The 27th Sultan of Brunei, advocating for political autonomy.
  • Alexander Bogdanov — Shared historical date (08-22 · Born) (1873): Polymath philosopher, pioneer of blood transfusion, and key Bolshevik revolutionary.
  • Alexei Kosygin — Historical peer (Died in 1980) (1980): Soviet statesman who chaired the Council of Ministers from 1964 to 1980.
  • Alexei Yagudin — Historical peer (Born in 1980) (1980): Pioneering Russian figure skater, celebrated for multiple World and Olympic titles.
  • Aaron Swartz — Historical peer (Died in 2013) (2013): Pioneering programmer, activist, and hacktivist known for RSS, Markdown, and progressive organizing.
  • Ada Louise Huxtable — Historical peer (Died in 2013) (2013): Pioneering American architecture critic who elevated urban design to public discourse.
  • Anders Zorn — Shared historical date (08-22 · Died) (1920): Master Swedish artist renowned for evocative portraits and genre scenes.
  • 1980 Historical Timeline & Archive — Explore world events and figures from 1980
  • August 22 (08-22) On This Day — Historical birthdays and events on August 22

Frequently Asked Questions about Lee Eun-woo

Who was Lee Eun-woo and what are their primary contributions?

South Korean actress known for roles in films and popular television dramas. Origins & Early Life: Lee Na-ra (born August 22, 1980) is a South Korean actress.

When was Lee Eun-woo born and during which historical era did they live?

Lee Eun-woo was born on 1980-08-22. For complete historical world events during this era, explore the 1980 Chrono-Archive.

Where can I read more verified chronological archives on Lee Eun-woo?

Explore verified primary sources, interactive timelines, and contemporary figures in the 2Day Chrono-Wiki encyclopedia or review the original entry on Wikipedia.

Source: Wikipedia