Kim Seung-soo
South Korean actor known for portraying attractive middle-aged men on screen.
Quick Facts: Who was Kim Seung-soo?
- Subject:
- Kim Seung-soo
- Known for:
- South Korean actor known for portraying attractive middle-aged men on screen.
- Born:
- 1971-07-25
- Century / Era:
- 1971s Historical Era Archive
- Verified Source:
- 2Day Chrono-Wiki & Primary Historical Archives
Origins & Early Life
Kim Seung-soo (Korean: 김승수; born July 25, 1971) is a South Korean actor.
Career & Major Achievements
Kim became known for playing attractive middle-aged men in television and was given the nickname "Middle-Aged Park Bo-gum" by media outlets.
Chronological Milestones & Life Events
- 1971 (1971-07-25): Birth of Kim Seung-soo — South Korean actor known for portraying attractive middle-aged men on screen.
Historical Fact-Check Quiz: Kim Seung-soo
True or False: “Kim Seung-soo was nicknamed 'Middle-Aged Park Bo-gum' due to his early success in film roles.”
Answer (FALSE ❌): The nickname 'Middle-Aged Park Bo-gum' was given by media outlets because of the type of characters he portrayed.
Contemporary Figures & Related Historical Timelines
- Abd El-Razzak El-Sanhuri — Contemporary (Died in 1971) (1971): Pioneering Egyptian jurist, celebrated for authoring the revised Civil Code of 1948.
- Abu Bakr al-Baghdadi — Contemporary (Born in 1971) (1971): Iraqi militant leader and founder of the Islamic State (IS)
- Aditya Chopra — Contemporary (Born in 1971) (1971): Pioneering figure in Hindi Cinema, known for producing blockbuster films and leading Yash Raj Films.
- Adnan Khashoggi — Shared historical date (07-25 · Born) (1935): Saudi businessman and arms dealer, known as 'The Great Gatsby of the Middle East'
- André Chénier — Shared historical date (07-25 · Died) (1794): Emotive French poet, precursor to Romanticism, tragically linked to the French Revolution.
- Adriano Giannini — Historical peer (Born in 1971) (1971): Italian actor known for dubbing and roles in film and television.
- Ahn Jae-wook — Historical peer (Born in 1971) (1971): Acclaimed South Korean actor and singer known for his dramatic stage presence.
- Ben Hogan — Shared historical date (07-25 · Died) (1997): Legendary American golfer whose swing theory and ballstriking defined an era of the sport.
- Bernadette Lafont — Shared historical date (07-25 · Died) (2013): Iconic French actress, celebrated for her role in the New Wave movement.
- Casimir I the Restorer — Shared historical date (07-25 · Born) (1016): Duke of Poland and Piast dynasty member, known for restoring Polish lands.
- 1971 Historical Timeline & Archive — Explore world events and figures from 1971
- July 25 (07-25) On This Day — Historical birthdays and events on July 25
Frequently Asked Questions about Kim Seung-soo
Who was Kim Seung-soo and what are their primary contributions?
South Korean actor known for portraying attractive middle-aged men on screen. Origins & Early Life: Kim Seung-soo (Korean: 김승수; born July 25, 1971) is a South Korean actor.
When was Kim Seung-soo born and during which historical era did they live?
Kim Seung-soo was born on 1971-07-25. For complete historical world events during this era, explore the 1971 Chrono-Archive.
Where can I read more verified chronological archives on Kim Seung-soo?
Explore verified primary sources, interactive timelines, and contemporary figures in the 2Day Chrono-Wiki encyclopedia or review the original entry on Wikipedia.
Source: Wikipedia