Kanon Suzuki

Former Japanese pop singer, known for her time as a member of Morning Musume.

Quick Facts: Who was Kanon Suzuki?

Subject:
Kanon Suzuki
Known for:
Former Japanese pop singer, known for her time as a member of Morning Musume.
Born:
1998-08-05
Century / Era:
1998s Historical Era Archive
Verified Source:
2Day Chrono-Wiki & Primary Historical Archives

Origins & Early Life

Kanon Suzuki (Japanese: 鈴木 香音, Hepburn: Suzuki Kanon) is a former Japanese pop singer.

Career & Major Achievements

She is a former ninth-generation member of the Japanese girl group Morning Musume. Morning Musume (2011–2016) Hello!

Chronological Milestones & Life Events

  1. 1998 (1998-08-05): Birth of Kanon Suzuki — Former Japanese pop singer, known for her time as a member of Morning Musume.

Historical Fact-Check Quiz: Kanon Suzuki

True or False: “Kanon Suzuki was the first member to debut in Hello! Project's history.”

Answer (FALSE ❌): She debuted later; the group had established members before her tenure began.

Contemporary Figures & Related Historical Timelines

  • Aitana Bonmatí — Contemporary (Born in 1998) (1998): Star Spanish midfielder known for her decorated career with Barcelona and the Spain national team.
  • Akira Kurosawa — Contemporary (Died in 1998) (1998): Master of Japanese cinema, known for dynamic style and epic storytelling.
  • Alan Hodgkin — Contemporary (Died in 1998) (1998): Pioneering physiologist known for action potential theory and Nobel laureate.
  • Adam Yauch — Shared historical date (08-05 · Born) (1964): Founding member of Beastie Boys; influential rapper, filmmaker, and Tibetan activist.
  • Alec Guinness — Shared historical date (08-05 · Died) (2000): Iconic English actor celebrated for stage mastery and cinematic versatility.
  • Al Davis — Historical peer (Died in 2011) (2011): Pioneering NFL executive and coach, known for building the legendary Oakland Raiders.
  • Alan Rubin — Historical peer (Died in 2011) (2011): American musician known for playing trumpet, flugelhorn, and piccolo trumpet.
  • Abbas Kiarostami — Historical peer (Died in 2016) (2016): Master Iranian filmmaker known for blending fiction and documentary styles.
  • Agnes Nixon — Historical peer (Died in 2016) (2016): Pioneering soap opera writer and producer, creator of 'One Life to Live' and 'All My Children'.
  • Alexis Soyer — Shared historical date (08-05 · Died) (1858): Pioneering French chef, writer, and inventor celebrated for his work in Victorian England.
  • 1998 Historical Timeline & Archive — Explore world events and figures from 1998
  • August 5 (08-05) On This Day — Historical birthdays and events on August 5

Frequently Asked Questions about Kanon Suzuki

Who was Kanon Suzuki and what are their primary contributions?

Former Japanese pop singer, known for her time as a member of Morning Musume. Origins & Early Life: Kanon Suzuki (Japanese: 鈴木 香音, Hepburn: Suzuki Kanon) is a former Japanese pop singer.

When was Kanon Suzuki born and during which historical era did they live?

Kanon Suzuki was born on 1998-08-05. For complete historical world events during this era, explore the 1998 Chrono-Archive.

Where can I read more verified chronological archives on Kanon Suzuki?

Explore verified primary sources, interactive timelines, and contemporary figures in the 2Day Chrono-Wiki encyclopedia or review the original entry on Wikipedia.

Source: Wikipedia