Ham Sung-min
A prominent South Korean actor known for diverse roles in hit dramas and films.
Quick Facts: Who was Ham Sung-min?
- Subject:
- Ham Sung-min
- Known for:
- A prominent South Korean actor known for diverse roles in hit dramas and films.
- Born:
- 1998-03-14
- Century / Era:
- 1998s Historical Era Archive
- Verified Source:
- 2Day Chrono-Wiki & Primary Historical Archives
Origins & Early Life
Ham Sung-min is a South Korean actor.
Career & Major Achievements
He is known for his roles in dramas such as Sweet Revenge, Save the Family, Gangnam Beauty, Tunnel and All of Us Are Dead.
Enduring Legacy & Impact
He also appeared in movies such as Psychokinesis, The Sound of a Flower, Confession, The Battleship Island and Missing.
Chronological Milestones & Life Events
- 1998 (1998-03-14): Birth of Ham Sung-min — A prominent South Korean actor known for diverse roles in hit dramas and films.
Historical Fact-Check Quiz: Ham Sung-min
True or False: “True or False: Ham Sung-min's breakthrough roles in 2018 were exclusively in historical period dramas.”
Answer (FALSE ❌): False. While he had roles in period pieces, his breakthrough roles in 2018, such as in 'Gangnam Beauty', were set in contemporary, modern settings.
Contemporary Figures & Related Historical Timelines
- Aitana Bonmatí — Contemporary (Born in 1998) (1998): Star Spanish midfielder known for her decorated career with Barcelona and the Spain national team.
- Akira Kurosawa — Contemporary (Died in 1998) (1998): Master of Japanese cinema, known for dynamic style and epic storytelling.
- Alan Hodgkin — Contemporary (Died in 1998) (1998): Pioneering physiologist known for action potential theory and Nobel laureate.
- Aamir Khan — Shared historical date (03-14 · Born) (1965): Iconic Indian actor and filmmaker, known as "Mr. Perfectionist" in Hindi cinema.
- Ada Louise Huxtable — Shared historical date (03-14 · Born) (1921): Pioneering American architecture critic who elevated urban design to public discourse.
- Agha Mohammad Khan Qajar — Shared historical date (03-14 · Born) (1742): Founder of the Qajar Dynasty, who reunified Iran and established Tehran as its capital.
- Aki Hoshino — Shared historical date (03-14 · Born) (1977): Japanese bikini idol known for modeling, acting roles, and fashion collaborations.
- Akira Yoshizawa — Shared historical date (03-14 · Born) (1911): Japanese origamist, credited with elevating origami from a mere craft to a recognized living art.
- Albert Einstein — Shared historical date (03-14 · Born) (1879): Pioneering theoretical physicist known for the theory of relativity and E=mc2.
- Billy Crystal — Shared historical date (03-14 · Born) (1948): Esteemed American comedian, actor, and filmmaker celebrated for his versatile roles.
- 1998 Historical Timeline & Archive — Explore world events and figures from 1998
- March 14 (03-14) On This Day — Historical birthdays and events on March 14
Frequently Asked Questions about Ham Sung-min
Who was Ham Sung-min and what are their primary contributions?
A prominent South Korean actor known for diverse roles in hit dramas and films. Origins & Early Life: Ham Sung-min is a South Korean actor.
When was Ham Sung-min born and during which historical era did they live?
Ham Sung-min was born on 1998-03-14. For complete historical world events during this era, explore the 1998 Chrono-Archive.
Where can I read more verified chronological archives on Ham Sung-min?
Explore verified primary sources, interactive timelines, and contemporary figures in the 2Day Chrono-Wiki encyclopedia.