Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981)
South Korean actress known for roles in dramas like Famous Princesses and Brain.
Quick Facts: Who was Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981)?
- Subject:
- Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981)
- Known for:
- South Korean actress known for roles in dramas like Famous Princesses and Brain.
- Born:
- 1981-04-24
- Century / Era:
- 1981s Historical Era Archive
- Verified Source:
- 2Day Chrono-Wiki & Primary Historical Archives
Origins & Early Life
Choi Jung-won (Korean: 최정원; born April 24, 1981) is a South Korean actress.
Career & Major Achievements
She is best known for her roles on TV, notably in family drama Famous Princesses (2006), historical epic The Kingdom of the Winds (2008), romantic comedy Stars Falling from the Sky (2010), and medical drama Brain (2011).
Chronological Milestones & Life Events
- 1981 (1981-04-24): Birth of Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981) — South Korean actress known for roles in dramas like Famous Princesses and Brain.
- 2006: 2006 Milestone — She is best known for her roles on TV, notably in family drama Famous Princesses (2006), historical epic The Kingdom of the Winds (2008), romantic comedy Stars Falling from the Sky (2010), and medical drama Brain (2011).
Historical Fact-Check Quiz: Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981)
True or False: “Choi Jung-won's early career included appearing in the drama 'Cool' in 2001.”
Answer (TRUE ⭕): The provided filmography confirms her participation in the KBS2 drama 'Cool' during 2001.
Contemporary Figures & Related Historical Timelines
- Abel Gance — Contemporary (Died in 1981) (1981): French cinematic pioneer, celebrated for his mastery of montage and epic filmmaking.
- Abigail Spencer — Contemporary (Born in 1981) (1981): American actress, producer, and writer known for roles in soap operas and dramas.
- Adriana Lima — Contemporary (Born in 1981) (1981): Iconic Brazilian model, celebrated for her long tenure as a Victoria's Secret Angel.
- Ahmed Rushdi — Shared historical date (04-24 · Born) (1934): A legendary Pakistani playback singer, known as the 'Magician of Voice'.
- Alejo Carpentier — Shared historical date (04-24 · Died) (1980): Influential Cuban novelist, essayist, and musicologist of the Latin American Boom.
- Albert Cohen (novelist) — Historical peer (Died in 1981) (1981): Greek-born Swiss novelist who wrote in French, known for his memoirs and international work.
- Albert Speer — Historical peer (Died in 1981) (1981): German architect and Nazi official, known for monumental designs and wartime ministry.
- Aaron Spelling — Historical peer (Died in 2006) (2006): Pioneering American producer of hit TV series like Dynasty and Beverly Hills, 90210.
- Abu Musab al-Zarqawi — Historical peer (Died in 2006) (2006): Jordanian jihadist militant known for orchestrating violence in Iraq (1966–2006)
- Ahn Jae-hwan — Historical peer (Died in 2008) (2008): South Korean actor known for roles in films like Beautiful Temptation and Show Show Show.
- 1981 Historical Timeline & Archive — Explore world events and figures from 1981
- April 24 (04-24) On This Day — Historical birthdays and events on April 24
Frequently Asked Questions about Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981)
Who was Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981) and what are their primary contributions?
South Korean actress known for roles in dramas like Famous Princesses and Brain. Origins & Early Life: Choi Jung-won (Korean: 최정원; born April 24, 1981) is a South Korean actress.
When was Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981) born and during which historical era did they live?
Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981) was born on 1981-04-24. For complete historical world events during this era, explore the 1981 Chrono-Archive.
Where can I read more verified chronological archives on Choi Jung-won (actress, born 1981)?
Explore verified primary sources, interactive timelines, and contemporary figures in the 2Day Chrono-Wiki encyclopedia or review the original entry on Wikipedia.
Source: Wikipedia